Byte Event Registration Service
Created & Hosted
by Byte Productions L.L.C.
for:
2018 Traverse City Trails Festival
2018 Traverse City Trails Festival

Join us at Ranch Rudolf
Saturday, July 21
for a challenging and fun day in the woods.

Celebrate the trails of Northern Michigan any way you want. Race it, ride it, but we know you'll enjoy 40 or 25 miles of pristine singletrack in the Pere Marquette Forest. Choose your ride type, your distance, and pack your sense of adventure (and some snacks) in NMMBA's biggest fundraiser of the year.


When: July 21, 2018
Where: Ranch Rudolf 6841 Brown Bridge Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696
Who: Racers, Riders, Beginners and Pros!
Why: To raise awareness, funds, and the roof in support of local trails and local trail users!

  • Races: 40 miles or 25 miles
  • Kids' Race: 8 miles!
  • Tours 40 miles or 25 miles (with a shortcut option for 15 miles)

We will be offering late race and tour sign-up/registration during packet pick-up (4pm-7pm Friday, July 20th) in the Tumble Weed Room at Ranch Rudolf and again on Saturday, July 21st from 7am - 8:30am.  There will be a $10 additional fee for late sign-up

Packet Pick-Up for the FREE Balance Bike Race and 8 Mile Kid's Race will also be open from Noon-1pm!



click here to see registered participants

Event Registrants

Kid's Race
8 Mile Kid's Race presented by Norte
 
Broeders, Megan
 
Burley, Benjamin
 
Colliver, Fiona
 
Cummins, Reese
 
DeBruyn, Ella
 
Ellis, Grady
 
Owens, Reese
 
Remy, Evan
 
Schmidt, Jameson
 
Schwartz, Evan
 
Schwartz, August
 
shumar, piper
 
Sill, Avery
 
Stachlewicz, Bailee
 
Wierzba, Liam
40 Mile Race
Elite Men ,    Field Limit: 100
 
Ellis, Dan
 
Holmes, Sam
 
Johnson, Jason
 
Owens, Jeff
 
Owens, Cam
 
Pauly, Brad
 
PULLIAM, Tim
 
Sheppard, Jamison
 
Sovis, Cody
 
Tjosvold, Luke
 
Warner, Bryan
 
Zelinski, Josh
Elite Women ,    Field Limit: 100
 
Brockmiller, Lauri
 
Doerr, Megan
 
Webb, Laura
Expert Men Master's 50+ ,    Field Limit: 100
 
Andriese, Stephen
 
Danforth, Greg
 
doerr, jeff
 
Duby, John
 
Hofstra, Daniel
 
Leppek, Joe
 
Riege, Keith
 
Spore, Mark
 
Worden, Peter
Expert Men Open
 
Best, David
 
Click, Jay
 
Day, Heath
 
Dunham, Jared
 
Frank, Robert
 
Gaylord, Michael
 
GRASSA, ERIC
 
Hackney, Don
 
Harris, Brian
 
Jackovatz, Jim
 
Murphey, Dean
 
olshove, kyan
 
Risk, Jay
 
Roe, Ted
 
Schwartz, Luke
 
Scott, Ethan
 
St onge, Nathan
 
Walters, Mike
 
Weir, Andrew
 
Wheeler, Allen
 
Zelinski, Jon
 
Zeller, Jeff
Expert Women ,    Field Limit: 100
 
Duby, Cindy
 
dunn, sandra
 
Elve, Amie
 
Kamp, Marilyn
 
Wierzba, Kasey
Fat Bike Men
Fat Bike Women
Singlespeed Men
 
Langley, Eric
 
Packer, Dan
 
Smith, Kyle
 
tietz, david
Singlespeed Women Open
Sport Men 21-29
 
Archambo, Christopher
 
Tien, Eric
Sport Men 30-39
 
Kuhns, Scott
 
Opsahl, Harald
 
Pierson, Joel
 
Pina, Alex
 
Reicha, Mark
 
Tien, Owen
Sport Men 40-49
 
Bennett, Aaron
 
Burden, Jacob
 
Deering, Mark
 
dittmer, craig
 
Haapala, David
 
Harding, Jeff
 
McMillan, Greg
 
Raftery, Quinn
 
Read, Jason
 
Reicha, Tim
 
Schneider, Paul
 
Upthegrove, Brian
 
Worden, Ryan
Sport Men 50+
 
Archambo, Duane
 
Bourassa, Clare
 
BRINES, JAMES
 
Corey, Steven
 
Hills, Jim
 
Kuiper, Kreig
 
LaBonte, Todd
 
Mack, Vince
 
Marsh, Don
 
mcmillan, tom
 
miller, bradferd
 
Raehl, Roger
 
Williams, David
Sport Men Under 20
Sport Women 30-39
 
Greenlee, Briana
Sport Women 40-49
 
Fletcher Riege, Laura
 
Reicha, Erin
Sport Women 50+
 
Collins, Beth
 
Hasenohrl, Amelia
Sport Women Under 30
40 Mile Tour
40 Mile Tour
 
Hicks, Gary
 
jenema, tim
 
Kerkhof, John
 
Obert, Renee
 
Schuler, Kurt
 
Shomin, Michael
 
Welch, Tromas
25 Mile Race
Expert Men Master's 50+
 
Gauden, Chris
 
Hathaway, Charles
 
Packer, Dan
Expert Men Open
 
Bastuk, Anthony
 
Beauchamp, Brian
 
Bottrell, Tim
 
Grzegorczyk, Trent
 
Jenema, Garrett
 
MacDermaid, Kyle
 
Martin, Robert J
 
McLain, Nicholas
 
McLain, Allen
 
Miller, Ryan
 
OHearn, John
 
olson, paul
 
Sovis, Wes
 
Spalding, Patrick
 
Urbain, John
 
White, Brad
 
Wiersema, Brent
 
Zoutednam, Jonathan
Expert/Elite Women
 
GRASSA, BETH
 
Hyrman, Valerie
 
OHearn, Erica
 
schwartz, anne
Fat Bike Men
 
Galligan, Jamie
 
Harrell, Michael
 
luca, shawn
 
millar, dave
 
Payment, Craig
 
Stuart, Jason
Fat Bike Women
 
Drabek, Peggy
 
Guswiler, Kelly
 
Stagman, Tami
Singlespeed Men
 
Andrews, Bryan
 
walk, brent
Singlespeed Women Open
 
Bufe, Pam
Sport Men 20-29
 
Tinkle, Michael
Sport Men 30-39
 
Barnes, Jason
 
Coulter, Melzar
 
Farran, Nate
 
Haug, Tom
 
Nutzmann, Scott
 
Schaar, Eric
 
Shumar, George
 
Webb, Dustin
 
Whipple, Joshua
Sport Men 40-49
 
Benson, Alan
 
Black, Chad
 
Broeders, Fran
 
Brown, TJ
 
DeBruyn, Michael
 
Halt, Jamie
 
Hibbard, Timothy
 
Hicks, Doug
 
Hochstetler, Brad
 
Jean, Eric
 
Johnson, Leif
 
McDonough, Matt
 
pelley, patrick
 
Roelofs, Jason
 
Roeser, Christopher
 
Ruczynski, Glen
 
Rundio, Jeff
 
Schwartz, Carl
 
Smith, Dave
 
Socia, Jeff
 
Unger, Bill
 
Vajda, Neil
 
VandeKerkhof, Matt
 
Wendel, Nathan
 
Yerian, Butch
Sport Men 50+
 
bailey, byron
 
Bard, Kurt
 
Bielewicz, Rick
 
Brown, Steve
 
Cousineau, David
 
Gehringer, Bill
 
Hathaway, Paul
 
Hill, Devin
 
Jewell, Thomas
 
Kuemin, Tom
 
luca, scott
 
MULLIGAN, MATTHEW
 
Northway, Tom
 
Remy, Christopher
 
Sybrowsky, Travis
 
Weidenfeller, John A.
 
White, Dan
Sport Under 20 Men
 
Black, Charlie
 
Cate, Vince
 
Coulter, Evan
 
Cummins, Drew A
 
Day, Brody
 
DeBruyn, Carter
 
Frank, Hunter
 
Haapala, William
 
Humphrey, Drew
 
meyer, max
 
Schmidt, Carter
 
Schwartz, Alexander
 
Unger, Will
 
Worden, III, Peter
 
Zuelke, Luke
Sport Women 30-39
 
Greening, Courtney
Sport Women 40-49
 
Hanks, Terrah
 
Owens, Carey
 
Werkman, Melissa
 
white, kate
Sport Women 50+
 
Bazemore, Kim
 
Deering, Amy
 
Leppek, Joanie
 
Neitzke, Heather
 
Pickren, Darcie
 
Sommerville, Joni
Sport Women Under 30
 
Archambo, Kamille
 
Jean, Arielle
 
Jean, Abigail
25 Mile Tour
25 Mile Tour
 
Abney, Frank
 
andriese, mary
 
Bandli, Novella
 
beauregard, barbara
 
belt, liz
 
Boss, Julie
 
Boss, Daniel
 
Canepa, Pete
 
Conlen, Paul
 
Coulter, Lew
 
Coxen, Judy
 
CROWL, DONNA
 
Cunkle, Don
 
Cutler, Jennifer
 
Daly, Mike
 
DeVries, David
 
Dodge, Sherry
 
Drenth, Al
 
Ernst, Diana
 
Ernst, George
 
Goodreau, Mike
 
Grazul, George
 
Greene, Kelly
 
Heim, Dave
 
JOHNSON, SHARON
 
kassouni, armen
 
Keating, Ted
 
Kelly, Jim
 
Klepper, Ray
 
Kohlman, Ken
 
Maschke, Jessi
 
Maschke, Ted
 
mckee, carole
 
McManemy, Mary
 
McNamara, Arian
 
McNamara, Shawn
 
Mosko, Kerry
 
Ochs, Bradley
 
OLSON, GARY
 
Patterson, Chelsey
 
Pugh, Brian
 
romeo, peter
 
Rothhaar, John
 
Rottman, Mike
 
Schultz, Douglas
 
Scott, Joshua
 
solak, Rod
 
solak, amy
 
Stewart, Jeff
 
Strozeski, Michael
 
Sudheimer, Erin
 
Sudheimer, Kyle
 
Thurman, Jane
 
Twichel, Katherine
 
Warnock, Bill
 
Welton, Sue
 
wicht, Chuck
 
Wickham, Steve
 
Wickham, Vicky
 
Zakrzewski, Victoria
Contact Event Promoter:
Northern Michigan Mountain Bike Association
www.NMMBA.net
1-231-000-0000

   Click for the BBB Business Review of this Internet Services developer in Traverse City MI
© 2019 Byte Productions, L.L.C. all rights reserved. | Privacy Policies
444 Cass St., Ste. 203A • Traverse City, MI  49684